For Lease
    Back to Search
    Retail/Office Space Available in Conroe Title is generated by Realmo AI

    26803 Hanna Rd, Conroe, TX 77385

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    13,500 SF retail/office space near Oak Ridge North Plaza.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    13,500 SF
    Added:
    Mar 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 12:14 pm

    Property Features for 26803 Hanna Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Spaces For Lease

    at 26803 Hanna Rd Contact us

    $15/Mo

    Size
    13,500 SF
    Type
    Retail
    Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Katheryn Roberts

    Listing agent Katheryn Roberts License #TX 0634539

    Listing office Greater Houston Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 10, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Prime location at the front of the business park with frontage on Hanna Road and adjacent to the new Oak Ridge North Plaza District.
    • Large 13,500 SF space suitable for retail or office use.
    • Existing buildout includes reception area, multiple large rooms and offices, 4 bathrooms (one with locker room), storage, and kitchenette/breakroom.
    • Three grade‑level roll‑up doors provide easy access for deliveries and operations.
    • Favorable lease terms: $1.75/SF ($23,625.00 per month) with TI available and first full month free.
    • Available March 1, 2027, allowing ample time for planning and transition.

    Overview

    The property at 26803 Hanna Rd, Conroe, TX 77385, identified as Building 5, Ste 501, offers 13,500 square feet of retail or office space. Currently configured as a dance studio, the space includes a reception area, large common areas, multiple large rooms and offices, four bathrooms (one with a locker room), a storage room, and a kitchenette/breakroom. It also features three grade-level roll-up doors. While currently leased, the space will be available for lease on March 1, 2027. The current tenant will remove the dance floors, mirrors, and ballet barres, but the rest of the buildout will remain. The space can be refitted for full retail use. It is located at the front of the business park, with frontage on Hanna Road, and is directly next to the upcoming Oak Ridge North Plaza District.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Little Beakers - The Woodlands High School WorldPAC Big Box & Wholesale Store Texas Academy of Dance ... Training Center JM Racing Auto Repair Shop LGND Barbell Co. Gym & Fitness Center

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.