For Sale
    Back to Search
    Residential Land in Elberon Title is generated by Realmo AI

    266 Albert Place, Elberon, NJ 07740

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,147,000

    Rare opportunity to build a home in Elberon, Long Branch.

    Property size:
    1,914 SF
    Price / SF:
    $599/SF
    Added:
    May 20, 2025
    Days on Market:
    367
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:09 am

    Property Features for 266 Albert Place

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,914 SF

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    THOMAS YACCARINO

    Listing agent THOMAS YACCARINO

    Listing office ATLANTIC GROUP REALTY

    Listing date May 20, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Rare opportunity to build in Elberon section of Long Branch.

    Overview

    This property presents a rare opportunity to build a home in the Elberon section of Long Branch. The property size is 1914 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Residential land & home ...

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -74.0006
    Latitude
    40.2669

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - Rare opportunity to build a home in Elberon, Long Branch.