For Sale
    Back to Search
    Income-Producing Land with Development Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    26539 Lewes Georgetown Hwy, Harbeson, DE 19951

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    7.18±-acre CR-1 zoned property with income and development potential.

    Type:Industrial, Land, Mixed Use, Office, Retail
    Property size:
    4,500 SF
    Lot size:
    7.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $488/SF
    Added:
    Feb 4, 2026
    Days on Market:
    98
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 26539 Lewes Georgetown Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,500 SF
    Lot size
    7.18 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial, Land, Mixed Use, Office, Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Andrew Ball
    Andrew Ball

    Listing agent Andrew Ball License #MD 36569

    Listing office SVN | Miller Commercial Real Estate Salisbury

    Listing date Feb 4, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 7.18±-acre property in a highly desirable growth corridor.
    • CR‑1 zoning supports a broad mix of commercial and residential uses.
    • Generating $10,850 monthly income ($130,200 annually) from 8 tenants.
    • Immediate and long‑term development potential.
    • Water/sewer available at the street.
    • Adjoining ±1+ acre CR‑1 parcel available for additional purchase.

    Overview

    This 7.18±-acre property, zoned CR-1, is located in a desirable growth corridor. The property offers immediate and long-term development potential. The flexible CR-1 zoning supports a mix of commercial and residential uses, making it suitable for developers, investors, or owner-users. The property is currently occupied by 8 month-to-month tenants, generating $10,850 in monthly income, or $130,200 annually. This allows for maintaining cash flow while entitlements, design, or phased redevelopment are pursued. Water and sewer are available at the street. An adjoining ±1+ acre CR-1 parcel is also available, improved with a fully renovated home and office, to be connected to public water and sewer. Acquiring both parcels creates enhanced frontage, increased density potential, and greater development flexibility. The property size is 4500 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Shore Pools General Contractor

    Suggested Use

    Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel Gym & Fitness Center Kitchen & Bath Showroom Accounting Firm HVAC Service Storage Facility

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight