For Sale
    Back to Search
    Self-Storage Facility For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    264 E Dayton Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    175-unit self-storage facility with 14,097 SF available for purchase.

    Type:Self Storage
    Property size:
    14,097 SF
    Price / SF:
    $81/SF
    Added:
    Feb 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    90
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:15 pm

    Property Features for 264 E Dayton Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,097 SF
    Property subtype
    Self Storage

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Campbell Watkins

    Listing agent Campbell Watkins License #GA 430010

    Listing office Matthews

    Listing date Feb 10, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 7.6% cap rate
    • 175 Units
    • Priced at $1,150,000
    • 14,097 SF
    • Self storage property

    Overview

    This property is a self-storage facility encompassing 14,097 square feet and featuring 175 units. The property is offered for sale.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Fairborn Storage Storage Facility

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -84.0167412
    Latitude
    39.8203844

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Self storage facility - 175-unit self-storage facility with 14,097 SF available for purchase.
    Where is this self storage facility located?
    The property is located at 264 E Dayton Dr Fairborn, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,150,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 7.6% cap rate; 175 Units; Priced at $1,150,000