For Sale
    Back to Search
    Regency Circle Professional Office Buildings Title is generated by Realmo AI

    261-265 Regency Cir, Lexington, KY 40503

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $855,000

    Two multi-tenant office buildings for sale in Lexington, Kentucky.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    6,700 SF
    Price / SF:
    $127/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    115
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:44 am

    Property Features for 261-265 Regency Cir

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,700 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Gabe Measner

    Listing agent Gabe Measner

    Listing office

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Svnstone

HighLights

    • Rare investment opportunity: Two contiguous multi‑tenant professional office buildings in Lexington's Regency Office Park.
    • Existing rental income: 265 Regency Circle is fully leased, providing immediate income.
    • Value‑add potential: 261 Regency Circle has two recently renovated vacant suites ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Prime location: Situated in the heart of Lexington, KY.
    • Flexible zoning: P‑1 Professional Office zoning allows for a wide range of professional uses.
    • Recently renovated: Updated finishes, new flooring, and fresh paint in vacant suites of 261 Regency Circle.

    Overview

    Two multi-tenant professional office buildings are available for sale in Lexington, KY, situated in the Regency Office Park. The properties, located at 261 and 265 Regency Circle, offer an investment opportunity. Zoned P-1 Professional Office, the buildings can accommodate financial services, legal, real estate, consulting, technology, and other professional practices. 261 Regency Circle, comprising approximately 3,500 square feet, features four suites, two of which are currently vacant and have been renovated with updated finishes, new flooring, and fresh paint. Each unit includes multiple private offices and is configured for immediate occupancy. 265 Regency Circle, with approximately 3,200 square feet, also contains four units, all of which are currently leased, with one lease expiring early in 2026. The total square footage of both buildings is approximately 6,700. The properties have dedicated parking and existing rental income. Lexington is noted for its quality of life, health care, public safety, educational attainment, and family living, and is considered a place for business location, creativity, entrepreneurial growth, and career relocation.