For Sale
    Back to Search
    Tacoma Multifamily Near Transit Hub Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2601 Pacific Avenue, Tacoma, WA 98402

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $900,000

    Multifamily property near transit hub with no parking requirement.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    9,829 SF
    Price / SF:
    $91/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:16 am

    Property Features for 2601 Pacific Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,829 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ketner Sheean

    Listing agent Ketner Sheean

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Less than $10,000 per door
    • Four blocks from major transit hub in downtown Tacoma
    • No parking requirement
    • 100 ft building height

    Overview

    This multifamily property is located four blocks from a major transit hub in downtown Tacoma. The building has a height of 100 feet. There is no parking requirement for the property. The property size is 9829 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Republic Parking Northwest Parking Lot & Garage

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight

    • Map
    • Local Demand