For Sale
    • Brokers
    Established Hair Salon Business Title is generated by Realmo AI

    25987 South Tamiami Trail, Bonita Springs, FL 34134

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $100,000

    Profitable hair salon business for sale in Bonita Springs.

    Type:BO, SPEC, BO-OTH
    Property size:
    1,300 SF
    Price / SF:
    $76/SF
    Added:
    Feb 4, 2026
    Days on Market:
    99
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:58 am

    Property Features for 25987 South Tamiami Trail

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,300 SF
    Property subtype
    BO, SPEC, BO-OTH

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Mahan
    Michael Mahan

    Listing agent Michael Mahan License #SL 3389342, FL

    Listing office Lee & Associates

    Listing date Feb 4, 2026

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Established hair salon business with existing monthly income ($10,000–$12,000).
    • Includes all salon equipment and furnishings.
    • Favorable lease terms: four years remaining with a five‑year renewal option.
    • Fully built‑out salon space (1,300± SF) with eight styling chairs, three wash stations, and a private room.
    • Low monthly rent ($2,391.40, including CAM and real estate taxes).
    • Features a dispensary with stylist lockers and a break room.

    Overview

    A hair salon business is available for purchase, operating within a space of approximately 1,300 square feet. The monthly rent is $2,391.40, which includes CAM and real estate taxes. The business generates an approximate monthly income of $10,000 to $12,000. The current lease has four years remaining, with an option to renew for an additional five years. The salon features eight styling chairs, with four currently commissioned, along with three wash stations. A private room is available, suitable for rental or additional services. The space also includes a dispensary or mixing room equipped with stylist lockers, and a break room furnished with a refrigerator and microwave. The sale encompasses all items within the salon.