For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Property with Rail Spur Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2582 Salisbury Hwy Statesville, Statesville, NC 28677

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,495,000

    115,000+/- sq ft industrial property on 75+/- acres.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    115 SF
    Price / SF:
    $47,782/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    254
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:32 pm

    Property Features for 2582 Salisbury Hwy Statesville

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    115 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Eric J. Powers

    Listing agent Eric J. Powers License #CalDRE #00977873

    Listing office Lee & Associates - Charlotte

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • 75+/- Acres of M‑2 Land
    • Active Rail Spur with 68 Car Staging Capacity, Served by Norfolk Southern
    • 115,000 +/- Square Feet in Multiple Buildings
    • Asking Price | $5,495,000

    Overview

    The property features multiple buildings totaling 115,000 +/- square feet on 75 +/- acres of M-2 zoned land. It includes an active rail spur with a 68-car staging capacity, served by Norfolk Southern.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Industrial properties

    Suggested Use

    Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy Auto Parts Store Food Market Accounting Firm Garden Center Electrical Service

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.