For Sale
    • Brokers
    Bullhead City Office Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2580 Hwy 95, Bullhead City, AZ

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Office space available in Bullhead City's Colorado Place Office

    Type:OFFICE
    Property size:
    1,218 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $150/SF
    Added:
    Jun 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    353
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:07 pm

    Property Features for 2580 Hwy 95

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,218 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFFICE

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bret Isbell
    Bret Isbell

    Listing agent Bret Isbell License #BR549336000

    Listing office Kidder Mathews | Phoenix

    Listing date Jun 3, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • High traffic location in the premiere Colorado Place Office Condo's.
    • 1,219 SF suite with open floor plan.
    • Includes 3 office/storage spaces, bathroom, and break area.
    • Recent building improvements by Owner Association (paint and signage).
    • Rear entry door leading to balcony and tenant parking.
    • Tenant and guest parking available.

    Overview

    Available office space is located in the Colorado Place Office Condo's in Bullhead City. The suite offers 1,219 square feet of space with an open floor plan and three office or storage spaces. A bathroom and break area are located in the back of the suite, next to a rear entry door that leads to a balcony and tenant-only parking. The location benefits from a high traffic count and building notoriety. Shared parking is available for tenants and guests. Access to the second floor is provided by stairs or an elevator. The suite is situated on the north end of the building. The Owner Association has recently improved the building with paint and signage.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $150.1K
    NOI $13,511 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $193.0K
    NOI $13,511 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $270.2K
    NOI $13,511 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $21.2k $17.40
    − Vacancy −$3.2k −$2.61
    EGI $18.0k $14.79
    − OpEx −$4.5k −$3.70
    NOI $13.5k $11.09
    1,218 SF · lease $17.40/SF/yr · vacancy 15.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $193.0K
    $168.9K – $225.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $13,511 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.39%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $271.9K
    $238.0K – $317.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,036 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.41%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -114.597
    Latitude
    35.0919

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office space available in Bullhead City's Colorado Place Office
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 2580 Hwy 95 Bullhead City, AZ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $182,850.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High traffic location in the premiere Colorado Place Office Condo's.; 1,219 SF suite with open floor plan.; Includes 3 office/storage spaces, bathroom, and break area.
    (602) 300-4112 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property