For Sale
    Back to Search
    Southfield Corner Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    25755 SOUTHFIELD Road, Southfield, MI 48075

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $649,900

    Two-story office building on a busy corner in Southfield.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,500 SF
    Lot size:
    0.22 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $86/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:55 am

    Property Features for 25755 SOUTHFIELD Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,500 SF
    Lot size
    0.22 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1968

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ghazy K Mustapha

    Listing agent Ghazy K Mustapha License #6501285659

    Listing office The Signature Group Realty, LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location at the corner of Southfield Road and 10 1/2 Mile Road
    • Versatile space adaptable for professional, medical, or commercial uses (pending city approval)
    • Excellent investment or owner‑user opportunity
    • Opportunity to purchase the adjacent building as a package deal
    • Potential for future expansion
    • Easy accessibility

    Overview

    This two-story office building, totaling 7,500 square feet, is located on the corner of Southfield Road and 10 1/2 Mile Road. The property offers high visibility and accessibility. The space is versatile and can be adapted for professional, medical, or commercial uses, pending approval from the City of Southfield. The adjacent building is also available, and the owner is open to offering both properties as a package deal. This presents an opportunity for investors or businesses seeking additional space or future expansion potential.