For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Facility with Crane Systems Title is generated by Realmo AI

    257 Cherry Hills Dr, Latrobe, PA 15650

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,250,000

    28,280 RSF facility featuring warehouse, office, and crane systems.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    28,280 SF
    Price / SF:
    $114/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    179
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:38 am

    Property Features for 257 Cherry Hills Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    28,280 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Antoinette Hunt
    Antoinette Hunt

    Listing agent Antoinette Hunt License #3452285

    Listing office BOUKARI REALTY, INC

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 24,000 RSF warehouse featuring 4 5‑ton cranes and 3 1‑ton cranes.
    • Benefit from the ESFR sprinkler system.
    • Includes a fully air‑conditioned office space with 8‑10 offices and a conference room.
    • Ample parking is available, complemented by a fenced‑in yard and security cameras.
    • Equipped with a drive‑in 14 x 12 electric bay door and 2 10 x 10 manual dock bay doors.
    • Great location with easy access to major interstates.

    Overview

    This 28,280 RSF facility is available for sale, featuring a 24,000 RSF warehouse equipped with an ESFR sprinkler system. The warehouse includes four 5-ton cranes and three 1-ton cranes. The property also offers a fully air-conditioned office space comprising 8 to 10 offices and a conference room. Access is facilitated by one 14 x 12 electric drive-in bay door and two 10 x 10 manual dock bay doors. The property provides ample parking and a fenced-in yard, enhanced with security cameras. The concrete floor within the warehouse is sealed, and there is an abundance of power available throughout. The warehouse has 20,000 RSF with 25' clear and multiple cranes. The location provides easy access to major interstates.