For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office Suite in The Woodlands Title is generated by Realmo AI

    25420 Kuykendahl Rd., The Woodlands, TX 77375

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $375,000

    Office suite for sale in The Woodlands, Texas.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,250 SF
    Price / SF:
    $300/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:02 pm

    Property Features for 25420 Kuykendahl Rd.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,250 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2014

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Linda Crumley

    Listing agent Linda Crumley

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Jbeardcompany

HighLights

    • Prime Location: Situated between Grand Parkway & Woodlands Parkway on Kuykendahl Road, near Creekside Village.
    • Upscale Finishes: Features granite, wood floors, and tile floors.
    • Abundant Parking: Offers ample parking directly in front and an overflow lot.
    • End Suite: Provides additional windows and natural light.
    • Convenient Access: Minutes from Grand Parkway and Woodlands Parkway.
    • Green Space: Backs onto a greenbelt.

    Overview

    Available for sale is an office suite located on Kuykendahl Road, situated between Grand Parkway and Woodlands Parkway, a corridor providing access to and from The Woodlands. The property is near Creekside Village. The 1,250-square-foot suite features upscale finishes, including granite, wood floors, and tile floors. The end suite benefits from additional windows and natural light. The location offers convenient access to Kuykendahl, with proximity to the Grand Parkway and Woodlands Parkway. Abundant parking is available, and the property is beautifully landscaped. A greenbelt provides green space at the end of the building. Ample parking is available in front of the suite, with an overflow lot for additional parking needs.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $227.0K
    NOI $20,431 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $291.9K
    NOI $20,431 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $408.6K
    NOI $20,431 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $38.1k $30.48
    − Vacancy −$10.9k −$8.69
    EGI $27.2k $21.79
    − OpEx −$6.8k −$5.45
    NOI $20.4k $16.34
    1,250 SF · lease $30.48/SF/yr · vacancy 28.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $291.9K
    $255.4K – $340.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,431 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.45%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $385.7K
    $337.5K – $450.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,000 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.20%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -95.5509
    Latitude
    30.1408

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office suite for sale in The Woodlands, Texas.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 25420 Kuykendahl Rd. The Woodlands, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $375,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime Location: Situated between Grand Parkway & Woodlands Parkway on Kuykendahl Road, near Creekside Village.; Upscale Finishes: Features granite, wood floors, and tile floors.; Abundant Parking: Offers ample parking directly in front and an overflow lot.