For Sale
    • Brokers
    New Luxury Condo in Adams Morgan Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2517 ONTARIO NW ROAD 01, Washington, DC 20009

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $419,900

    Bright, open 2BR/1BA condo in vibrant Adams Morgan.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    622 SF
    Price / SF:
    $675/SF
    Added:
    Sep 19, 2024
    Days on Market:
    610
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 11:06 pm

    Property Features for 2517 ONTARIO NW ROAD 01

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    622 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2023

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Treanor

    Listing agent David Treanor License #0225205887

    Listing office RLAH @properties

    Listing date Sep 19, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Brand new luxury condo in prime Adams Morgan location.
    • Modern kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz counters, and stainless steel appliances.
    • In‑unit stacked washer and dryer.
    • Pet‑friendly building.
    • Close proximity to Harris Teeter, parks, restaurants, and nightlife.
    • Nicely sized living space with good closet space in both bedrooms.

    Overview

    This is a brand new luxury condo building located in Adams Morgan. The bright and open 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo features a nicely sized living space with an area for dining. The kitchen includes white shaker cabinets, quartz counters, new stainless appliances, and under-cabinet lighting. Both bedrooms feature closet space. The full bathroom is complete with a glass shower and LED backlit mirror with lighting options. A stacked washer and dryer are included in the unit. The building is pet-friendly and has a low monthly fee. The property is located close to Harris Teeter, popular parks, and the restaurants and nightlife of Adams Morgan. The property size is 622 square feet.