For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Property with Shop on Two Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2501 Precast Drive N, Columbia, TN 38401

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,499,900

    Two commercial properties with shop, totaling two acres.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    5,200 SF
    Lot size:
    1.00 Acre
    Price / SF:
    $288/SF
    Added:
    Feb 18, 2026
    Days on Market:
    89
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:31 pm

    Property Features for 2501 Precast Drive N

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,200 SF
    Lot size
    1.00 Acre
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2004

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ALICE EWALD

    Listing agent ALICE EWALD

    Listing office CRYE-LEIKE, INC., REALTORS

    Listing date Feb 18, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Two commercial properties totaling 2 acres, zoned Commercial Industrial/Warehouse.
    • Prime location in Maury County, 11 miles from I‑65 and minutes from downtown Columbia.
    • Includes a shop on the property.
    • Engineer work and site plans completed for a 9225 sq ft building.
    • Currently utilized for automotive repair and metal fabrication.
    • Owner financing available.

    Overview

    Located in Maury County, this commercial industrial property includes two separate properties at 2501 and 2503 Precast Drive, Columbia, totaling 2 acres. The properties are zoned Commercial Industrial/Warehouse. Situated in a desirable area, the site is 11 miles from I-65 and minutes from downtown Columbia, providing convenient access. Currently used for automotive repair and metal fabrication, the property offers potential for various commercial or industrial uses. The property includes a shop. Engineer work and site plans for a 9225 sq ft building have been completed.