For Sale
    • Brokers
    Four-Bay Car Wash Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    247 W Aurora Rd, Northfield, OH 44067

Property size:
    1,680 SF
    Lot size:
    0.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $208/SF
    Added:
    Jan 30, 2026
    Days on Market:
    106
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 247 W Aurora Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,680 SF
    Lot size
    0.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Special Purpose

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Pasadyn Jr
    Michael Pasadyn Jr

    Listing agent Michael Pasadyn Jr License #OH 2018001645

    Listing office Russell Commercial Advisory

    Listing date Jan 30, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on busy Aurora Road ensures strong visibility and customer flow.
    • Four‑bay self‑serve car wash provides immediate income potential.
    • Nearly half‑acre lot offers ample on‑site parking and potential for expansion.
    • Multiple vacuum stations enhance service offerings and revenue streams.
    • Easy access from a well‑traveled corridor attracts a broad customer base.
    • Low‑maintenance asset ideal for owner‑operators or investors.

    Overview

    This self-service car wash is located on Aurora Road in Northfield. The property includes four bays and multiple vacuum stations. Situated on nearly half an acre, the car wash benefits from strong visibility and high daily traffic counts. The location provides easy access and ample on-site parking. This property is positioned on a well-traveled corridor. The property is suitable for an owner-operator or investor seeking a low-maintenance asset. The building size is 1680 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $225.8K
    NOI $20,323 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $290.3K
    NOI $20,323 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $406.5K
    NOI $20,323 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $28.0k $16.68
    − Vacancy −$925 −$0.55
    EGI $27.1k $16.13
    − OpEx −$6.8k −$4.03
    NOI $20.3k $12.10
    1,680 SF · lease $16.68/SF/yr · vacancy 3.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $290.3K
    $254.0K – $338.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,323 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.81%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $152.1K
    $133.1K – $177.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $10,644 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.04%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $412.3K
    $360.8K – $481.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,860 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.25%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Self service car ...

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -81.5481349
    Latitude
    41.3146521

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Self service car wash - Self-serve car wash on busy Aurora Road.
    Where is this self service car wash located?
    The property is located at 247 W Aurora Rd Northfield, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $350,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location on busy Aurora Road ensures strong visibility and customer flow.; Four‑bay self‑serve car wash provides immediate income potential.; Nearly half‑acre lot offers ample on‑site parking and potential for expansion.