For Sale
    Back to Search
    Camarillo Office For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2460 N Ponderosa Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $385,000

    Office space available in Camarillo, suitable for owner-user or investment.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $320/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:39 pm

    Property Features for 2460 N Ponderosa Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,200 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cheri Blessing
    Cheri Blessing

    Listing agent Cheri Blessing License #CalDRE #01192278

    Listing office Lee & Associates - LA North - Calabasas

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • For sale
    • Owner‑user/investment opportunity
    • Ventura location
    • Built in 1982

    Overview

    This 1200 square foot office space is available for sale in Camarillo, California. The property is suitable for either an owner-user or as an investment opportunity.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $236.0K
    NOI $21,241 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $303.4K
    NOI $21,241 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $424.8K
    NOI $21,241 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $31.7k $26.40
    − Vacancy −$3.4k −$2.80
    EGI $28.3k $23.60
    − OpEx −$7.1k −$5.90
    NOI $21.2k $17.70
    1,200 SF · lease $26.40/SF/yr · vacancy 10.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $303.4K
    $265.5K – $354.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,241 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.52%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $412.0K
    $360.5K – $480.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,837 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.49%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Daniel G Kolder ... Physician SCICN Physician Pacifica surgery College Avex Inc Freight Service Bonnie C. Quinton, ... Foster Care Service

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -119.022
    Latitude
    34.2429

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office space available in Camarillo, suitable for owner-user or investment.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 2460 N Ponderosa Dr Camarillo, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $385,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: For sale; Owner‑user/investment opportunity; Ventura location
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.