For Sale
    Back to Search
    Former Saloon on Highway 41 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2451 SE HIGHWAY 41, Morriston, FL 32668

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $450,000

    2.5 acres with indoor/outdoor bar, mobile home, outbuildings.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,664 SF
    Lot size:
    2.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $168/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    53
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 10 at 9:28 am

    Property Features for 2451 SE HIGHWAY 41

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,664 SF
    Lot size
    2.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Peggy Pittas
    Peggy Pittas

    Listing agent Peggy Pittas License #0695605

    Listing office RE/MAX AllStars Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • 2. 5 acres with 650 feet of frontage on high‑traffic Hwy 41.
    • Former saloon/bar building with indoor and outdoor bar areas, stages, and coolers.
    • Includes a 4/2 mobile home, pole barn, storage buildings, laundry room, and 3 RV sites.
    • Located near The World Equestrian Center, HITS, and Williston.
    • 2,664‑sf building with live entertainment stage, game room/pool area, and kitchenette.
    • Contents of the building convey with the property.

    Overview

    This 2.5-acre property on Highway 41, formerly the Sunray Saloon, features a building with indoor and outdoor bar areas, a 4/2 mobile home, and additional outbuildings. The property has 650 feet of frontage on Highway 41, offering high visibility and traffic. The 2,664-square-foot building includes a live entertainment stage, game room/pool area, sit-at bar counter, drink cooler, kitchenette, and seating areas. Additional features include a covered outdoor bar and walk-in coolers, a covered outdoor stage with electrical setup, sitting areas under an oak tree, a pole barn, storage buildings, a laundry room, and three RV sites. The property is located 24 minutes from The World Equestrian Center, 15 minutes from HITS, and 10 minutes from Williston. Potential alternate uses include a car lot, vet office, doggie day care, landscape or garden center, farmers market, flea market, retail shop, mini-golf, place of worship, or cafe. The contents of the building convey with the sale. The mobile home requires significant work.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $352.4K
    NOI $31,720 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $453.1K
    NOI $31,720 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $634.4K
    NOI $31,720 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $44.8k $16.80
    − Vacancy −$2.5k −$0.92
    EGI $42.3k $15.88
    − OpEx −$10.6k −$3.97
    NOI $31.7k $11.91
    2,664 SF · lease $16.80/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $453.1K
    $396.5K – $528.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,720 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.05%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $403.5K
    $353.1K – $470.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,246 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.28%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $659.8K
    $577.3K – $769.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $46,187 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.26%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Bars & Pubs

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Food Market Accounting Firm Grocery & Convenience Store Bar & Pub Garden Center

Longitude
    -82.447061
    Latitude
    29.293073

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Bar & Pub - 2.5 acres with indoor/outdoor bar, mobile home, outbuildings.
    Where is this bar & pub located?
    The property is located at 2451 SE HIGHWAY 41 Morriston, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $450,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 2. 5 acres with **650 feet of frontage on high‑traffic Hwy 41**.; Former saloon/bar building with indoor and outdoor bar areas, stages, and coolers.; Includes a 4/2 mobile home, pole barn, storage buildings, laundry room, and 3 RV sites.