For Sale
    • Brokers
    Established Bar/Lounge with Real Estate Title is generated by Realmo AI

    245 Washington, West Warwick, RI 02893

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $899,000

    Well-run business with real estate on a highly visible corner.

    Property size:
    4,023 SF
    Price / SF:
    $223/SF
    Added:
    Sep 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    226
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:02 am

    Property Features for 245 Washington

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,023 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1920

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MICHAEL RUSSO
    MICHAEL RUSSO

    Listing agent MICHAEL RUSSO License #REB.0017244

    Listing office RI REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Listing date Sep 30, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Well‑established, locally owned and operated business (L.A. Cafe) with real estate included.
    • Highly visible corner lot with ample parking.
    • 4,000+ SF commercial building with bar/lounge/billiard hall setup.
    • Full liquor license and full commercial kitchen included.
    • Recent updates, young roof, and fire coded.
    • All public utilities (water/sewer/gas) available.

    Overview

    This offering includes both a business and real estate, presenting a rare opportunity to acquire a locally owned and operated establishment along with its well-maintained property. The real estate is situated on a highly visible corner lot with ample parking. The property features a commercial building with over 4,000 square feet, currently operating as a bar, lounge, and billiard hall. It is equipped with a full commercial kitchen, a walk-in refrigerator, and a sound system suitable for live music or a DJ. The real estate is serviced by all public utilities, including water, sewer, and gas. The building has a relatively new roof, recent updates, and is fire coded. The business, referred to as L.A Cafe, has been a local fixture for many years and possesses a full liquor license and a solid client base. The business has a full commercial kitchen and offers potential for increased sales. The property is located in West Warwick, RI.