For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office Building with Drive-Through Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2445 Onslow Drive, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $825,000

    4,200 SF office building on 1.11 acres.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,200 SF
    Lot size:
    1.11 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $196/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 2445 Onslow Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,200 SF
    Lot size
    1.11 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1971

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt C Ray
    Matt C Ray

    Listing agent Matt C Ray License #266827

    Listing office Ray Properties, INC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 4,200 sf office building
    • 1.11 total acres with access to Henderson Drive
    • Available for lease or sale
    • Features a 2 car covered drive‑through
    • Sale price: $825,000
    • Lease price: $4,900/month NNN

    Overview

    This is a 4,200 square foot office building situated on 1.11 acres. The property features a two-car covered drive-through. It has access to Henderson Drive. The property is available for sale.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $535.5K
    NOI $48,195 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $688.5K
    NOI $48,195 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $963.9K
    NOI $48,195 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $75.6k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$11.3k −$2.70
    EGI $64.3k $15.30
    − OpEx −$16.1k −$3.82
    NOI $48.2k $11.48
    4,200 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 15.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $688.5K
    $602.4K – $803.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $48,195 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.84%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $912.4K
    $798.3K – $1.06M (±1% cap)
    NOI $63,867 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.74%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    David W Nunn Real Estate Agency First National Bank ... Atm First National Bank Bank The Neighborhoods at Holly Ridge Real Estate Agency Jacksonville Real Estate ... Real Estate Agency

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy

Longitude
    -77.4173
    Latitude
    34.762

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 4,200 SF office building on 1.11 acres.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 2445 Onslow Drive Jacksonville, NC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $825,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 4,200 sf office building; 1.11 total acres with access to Henderson Drive; Available for lease or sale
    More about this property