2420 E Blaine Street, Springfield, MO 65803
MULTI_FAMILY - Springfield, MO
- Added:
- Feb 19, 2024
- Days on Market:
- 824
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 2420 E Blaine Street
- Bedrooms
- 26
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Rooms
- Bedroom 7, Bedroom 26, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 13, Bedroom 14, Bedroom 8, Bedroom 22, Bedroom 21, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 23, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 25, Bedroom 18, Bedroom 20, Bedroom 19, Bedroom 11, Bedroom 9, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 17, Bedroom 12, Bedroom 15, Bedroom 16, Bedroom 10, Bedroom 24
- Interior features
- Utility Room, Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 88-12-08-410-066
- Size
- 11,050 SF
- Lot size
- 1.22 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2023
- Tax Description
- WEBSTER PARK SUB LOTS 7 THRU 10 BLK D & 17 18 & 19 BLK C
- Tax Annual Amount
- 13756
- Year built
- 1952
- Number of units
- 13
- Building materials
- Aluminum Siding, Frame, Metal, Vinyl Siding, Block
- Roof type
- Flat
Listing agent Langston Group License #2017005672 (417) 879-7979
Listing office Murney Associates - Primrose 1625 E. Primrose, Springfield, MO (417) 823-2300
Listing date Feb 19, 2024
HighLights
- Cash‑flowing property at or near 100% occupancy
- Fully renovated from the studs up
- Attractive mix of units: 5x 2‑bed/1‑bath, 4x 1‑bed/1‑bath, 4x 3‑bed/2‑bath
- Oversized designated parking area
- Fully fenced pet park on‑site
- Located near essential businesses
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $173.7k | $15.72 |
| − Vacancy | −$11.3k | −$1.02 |
| EGI | $162.4k | $14.70 |
| − OpEx | −$73.1k | −$6.61 |
| NOI | $89.3k | $8.08 |
- Longitude
- -93.246775
- Latitude
- 37.228163