For Sale
    • Brokers
    Prime Storefront in Loft District Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2420 1st Ave N, Birmingham, AL 35203

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,600,000

    Street-level storefront with multi-tenant flexibility and strong visibility.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    20,100 SF
    Price / SF:
    $129/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    184
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:01 pm

    Property Features for 2420 1st Ave N

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    20,100 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1925

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jordan Weaver
    Jordan Weaver

    Listing agent Jordan Weaver License #AL #000126065-0

    Listing office Ironvest Partners

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Ironvestpartners

HighLights

    • Prime corner lot location with dual frontage on two major streets providing strong visibility.
    • Located in Birmingham's historic Loft District, offering unmatched access to top restaurants, bars, coffee shops, and entertainment venues.
    • Dedicated parking with 25 spaces.
    • Existing drive‑thru in place with entrance from 1st Avenue.
    • Highly walkable location surrounded by successful businesses.
    • Open layout with high ceilings.

    Overview

    Located on the corner of 1st Avenue North and 25th Street North, this property offers prime space for a street-level storefront presence, providing multi-tenant flexibility and strong visibility. Situated in Birmingham's historic Loft District on 1st Avenue North, the location provides access to restaurants, bars, coffee shops, and entertainment venues. The property is surrounded by a mix of residential and commercial activity in one of Birmingham's walkable neighborhoods. The property includes dedicated parking with 25 spaces and an existing drive-thru with entrance from 1st Avenue. The property benefits from a strategic corner lot with dual frontage on two major streets, amplifying exposure. The location is highly walkable and surrounded by successful businesses, including dining options and coffee shops. The property features an open layout with high ceilings. The property size is 20100 square feet.