For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hopebridge Autism Therapy Clinic Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2415 Wall St SE, Conyers, GA 30013

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial property suitable for medical or retail use.

    Type:Office, Retail, Special Purpose
    Property size:
    12,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $186/SF
    Added:
    Feb 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    107
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 2415 Wall St SE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Office, Retail, Special Purpose

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2001

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Brockman
    Brian Brockman

    Listing agent Brian Brockman License #BRK.200900214

    Listing office Bang Realty

    Listing date Feb 5, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Autism Therapy Clinic: Property is specifically designed and equipped for autism therapy services.
    • Commercial Property: Suitable for business operations, offering potential income generation.
    • Established Structure: Building was constructed in 2001, providing a relatively modern infrastructure.
    • Healthcare Facility: Property is already configured for healthcare use, potentially reducing setup costs.
    • Purpose‑Built: Designed to meet the specific needs of a therapy clinic.
    • Operational Potential: Ready for immediate use as a therapy center.

    Overview

    This commercial property, currently operating as a Hopebridge Autism Therapy Clinic, offers approximately 12,000 square feet of space. The property is suitable for medical centers, healthcare properties, medical office space, general office use, retail space, and other commercial real estate ventures.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $1.93M
    NOI $173,988 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.49M
    NOI $173,988 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.48M
    NOI $173,988 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $324.0k $27.00
    − Vacancy −$34.0k −$2.84
    EGI $290.0k $24.17
    − OpEx −$116.0k −$9.67
    NOI $174.0k $14.50
    12,000 SF · lease $27.00/SF/yr · vacancy 10.50% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $2.49M
    $2.17M – $2.90M (±1% cap)
    NOI $173,988 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.78%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $2.41M
    $2.11M – $2.81M (±1% cap)
    NOI $168,785 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.55%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.37M
    $2.95M – $3.93M (±1% cap)
    NOI $235,872 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.55%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    East Metro Orthopaedics Physician Therapy Center East Medical Clinic Hopebridge Autism Therapy ... Medical Clinic Brandon Wright Physician Donald Showalter Physician

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -83.981086
    Latitude
    33.625944

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical center - Commercial property suitable for medical or retail use.
    Where is this medical center located?
    The property is located at 2415 Wall St SE Conyers, GA.
    What is the asking price?