24101 W Warren Street, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
11,240 SF warehouse with showroom and flexible zoning.
- Added:
- Mar 19, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 59
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 20 at 8:48 pm
Property Features for 24101 W Warren Street
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 11,240 SF
- Property subtype
- Special Purpose
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1990
Listing agent Dave Abdallah License #MI
Listing office CENTURY 21 Curran & Oberski Dearborn Heights
Listing date Mar 19, 2026
Source Crexi
HighLights
- Over 11,000 sqft warehouse with 2 additional buildings.
- Flexible zoning with many possible uses (see city).
- 3,000 sqft showroom with receptionist area, office space, storage & 2 bathrooms.
- Building addition (built in 1980) features 18 ft high ceiling, overhead door, new roof & separate entrance.
- Two‑story addition (built in 1990) with large industrial laundry area and overhead doors on both floors.
- Large parking lot.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $161.9k | $14.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$9.7k | −$0.86 |
| EGI | $152.1k | $13.54 |
| − OpEx | −$45.6k | −$4.06 |
| NOI | $106.5k | $9.48 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- iStorage — 24579 Ann Arbor Trail, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
- Longitude
- -83.275324
- Latitude
- 42.341101