For Sale
    • Brokers
    Pensacola Shopping Plaza Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2401 - 2415 W Cervantes St, Pensacola, FL 32505

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $639,000

    12,166 SF Multi-unit Shopping Plaza For Sale

    Property size:
    12,166 SF
    Lot size:
    0.28 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $52/SF
    Added:
    Feb 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    469
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 2401 - 2415 W Cervantes St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other retail properties, Shopping centers, Individual retail properties, Retail properties & Spaces
    Size
    12,166 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.28 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1972
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Salter

    Listing agent Paul

    Listing office

    Listing date Feb 3, 2025

Overview

    This 12,166 square foot multi-unit shopping plaza is located in Pensacola, Florida. Situated on a corner lot at 2401-2415 W Cervantes St, 32505, the property benefits from high visibility and accessibility. The plaza is fully occupied by a diverse range of businesses, including a convenience store, a medical clinic, a tax office, an art studio, and a nail salon. Ample parking is available. The 0.28-acre lot provides space and potential for future expansion or additional tenant spaces. Its location near commercial and residential areas ensures consistent foot traffic and leasing potential. The existing tenant mix provides immediate return on investment, while the available space allows for further diversification and increased revenue.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Mi Tú - Casa ... Grocery & Convenience Store Bob One Stop ... Grocery & Convenience Store