For Sale
    • Brokers
    Highway Frontage Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2401 Hwy 13 W, Burnsville, MN 55337

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    15,352 SF mixed-use building with highway visibility in Burnsville.

    Type:Industrial, Mixed Use, Office, Retail
    Property size:
    15,352 SF
    Lot size:
    1.00 Acre
    Price / SF:
    $150/SF
    Added:
    Mar 4, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 2:07 pm

    Property Features for 2401 Hwy 13 W

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,352 SF
    Lot size
    1.00 Acre
    Property subtype
    Industrial, Mixed Use, Office, Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Hunter Stanek
    Hunter Stanek

    Listing agent Hunter Stanek License #MN 40517993

    Listing office Gonyea Commercial Properties

    Listing date Mar 4, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Prime Highway 13 frontage with excellent visibility and access, adjacent to Menards.
    • Configured for two tenants, offering owner‑user or investment opportunity.
    • New roofs on front and middle buildings (September 2023 and 2021).
    • Warehouse with 14’–20’ clear height, 1 dock door, and 2 drive‑in doors; ability to install an additional dock door.
    • Total building size of 15,352 SF with office/showroom (6,405 SF) and warehouse (8,947 SF).
    • Large storefront signage and free‑standing pylon sign.

    Overview

    This 15,352 square foot mixed-use building is situated on a 1-acre lot and offers an owner-user or investment opportunity. Constructed between 1975 and 1985, the property is zoned B-4 Highway Commercial and features a sprinkler system. The building includes 6,405 square feet of office/showroom space and 8,947 square feet of warehouse space, plus a 1,000 square foot mezzanine. The warehouse area provides 14 to 20-foot clear heights, one dock door, and two drive-in doors, with the potential to install an additional dock door. The property benefits from prime frontage on Highway 13, offering excellent visibility and access. It is located adjacent to Menards (Burnsville Super Menards) and includes large storefront signage and a free-standing pylon sign. The property is configured for two tenants. Recent improvements include a new roof on the front building installed in September 2023 and a new roof on the middle building installed in September 2021. The 2025 property taxes are $38,928. The property is available now.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $2.25M
    NOI $202,518 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.89M
    NOI $202,518 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $4.05M
    NOI $202,518 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $248.7k $16.20
    − Vacancy −$10.4k −$0.68
    EGI $238.3k $15.52
    − OpEx −$35.7k −$2.33
    NOI $202.5k $13.19
    15,352 SF · lease $16.20/SF/yr · vacancy 4.20% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $2.89M
    $2.53M – $3.38M (±1% cap)
    NOI $202,518 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.79%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $2.61M
    $2.28M – $3.04M (±1% cap)
    NOI $182,382 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.92%
    Theoretical Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $3.78M
    $3.31M – $4.41M (±1% cap)
    NOI $264,454 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.48%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Cheer Twin Cities Gym & Fitness Center The Tumbling Club Gym & Fitness Center Brocks Flooring General Contractor

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -93.3109773
    Latitude
    44.7732414

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - 15,352 SF mixed-use building with highway visibility in Burnsville.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 2401 Hwy 13 W Burnsville, MN.