For Sale
    Back to Search
    High-Visibility Commercial Building on I-40 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    23894 S Frontage Road, Weatherford, OK 73096

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,750,000

    16,000 sq ft building on 5 acres with I-40 visibility.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    16,000 SF
    Lot size:
    5.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $109/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:42 am

    Property Features for 23894 S Frontage Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,000 SF
    Lot size
    5.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Daniel Adams

    Listing agent Daniel Adams License #201805

    Listing office Remax Gold Buckle Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic visibility and easy access off I‑40.
    • Expansive 16,000 sq. ft. building on approximately 5 acres.
    • Fully updated four years ago with new roof, hot water heaters, and HVAC systems.
    • 300K watt natural gas generator capable of powering the entire building.
    • State‑of‑the‑art commercial kitchen and equipped keg cooler with outdoor access.
    • ADA compliant with new fire suppression system.

    Overview

    This commercial property offers high-traffic visibility and easy access off I-40. The expansive 16,000 sq. ft. building is situated on approximately 5 acres. It is suitable for a range of business opportunities, including event spaces, retail ventures, or restaurants. The building was updated four years ago, and features a new roof, hot water heaters, HVAC systems, and a 300K watt natural gas generator capable of powering the entire building. It is ADA compliant and equipped with a new fire suppression system. Previously a steakhouse, the property includes a commercial kitchen and a keg cooler with outdoor access to all taps. Additional amenities include dressing rooms, bathrooms, and office space. Spacious storage areas are located throughout the building. An upstairs VIP lounge is available for gatherings. An outdoor patio provides space for outdoor seating. The property is suitable for a restaurant, event venue, retail outlet, church, or other commercial use. It offers a combination of space, visibility, and infrastructure. The property has turnkey amenities and room for growth.