For Sale
    Back to Search
    Honolulu Multifamily Property Near Park Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2357-2361 Pauoa Rd, Honolulu, HI 96813

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,100,000

    Six-unit multifamily property near Booth District Park in Honolulu.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    3,320 SF
    Price / SF:
    $632/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:41 pm

    Property Features for 2357-2361 Pauoa Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,320 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1942

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott Eden

    Listing agent Scott Eden License #HI #RB-22768

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Zoning allows CPR of the property into three separate TMKs.
    • Ideal location across from Booth District Park in Pauoa Valley.
    • Close proximity to private schools, downtown Honolulu, and the airport.
    • Six units in three buildings.
    • Unit mix includes one 3 bed / 1.5 bath unit and five 2 bed / 1 bath units.
    • Covered carport with 6 parking stalls and guest parking.

    Overview

    This multifamily property features three buildings with a total of six units. The unit mix includes one 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath unit and five 2-bedroom, 1-bath units. A covered carport provides six parking stalls, with additional space for guest parking. The property is located across from Booth District Park in Pauoa Valley, Honolulu, offering a location close to private schools, downtown Honolulu, and the airport. The zoning allows for the property to be divided into three separate TMK's.