For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Property in Woodville Title is generated by Realmo AI

    233 Litchfield Turnpike, Washington, CT 06777

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $599,900

    Mixed-use property with residential and commercial spaces in Woodville.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    5,030 SF
    Lot size:
    0.39 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $119/SF
    Added:
    Oct 1, 2025
    Days on Market:
    235
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:12 pm

    Property Features for 233 Litchfield Turnpike

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,030 SF
    Lot size
    0.39 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1946

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TIMOTHY DRAKELEY

    Listing agent TIMOTHY DRAKELEY License #REB.0193579

    Listing office Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    Listing date Oct 1, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime mixed‑use property in Woodville business district.
    • Two ground‑level commercial spaces with high visibility.
    • Two residential units: one‑bedroom and two‑bedroom apartments.
    • Spacious third‑floor living area in the two‑bedroom apartment.
    • Each apartment has a full bathroom, living room, kitchen, and washer/dryer hookups.
    • Convenient access to multiple town centers.

    Overview

    Located in the Woodville business district of Washington, this mixed-use property offers two residential units and two ground-level commercial spaces. The upper level contains a one-bedroom apartment and a two-bedroom apartment, each featuring one full bathroom, a living room, a kitchen, and washer/dryer hookups. The two-bedroom unit also includes a third-floor living area. On the main level are two retail spaces, one currently occupied by a thrift shop and the other formerly a sporting goods/antique store. The property has a size of 5030 square feet and offers visibility and access to multiple town centers.