For Sale
    Back to Search

    23130 Hwy 19, Salem, MO 65560

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,648,000

    Ranches

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    3,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $549/SF
    Added:
    Jun 5, 2025
    Days on Market:
    352
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 23130 Hwy 19

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Farm

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Taylor Bailey

    Listing agent Taylor Bailey

    Listing office Bailey Properties, Inc.

    Listing date Jun 5, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Waterfront property with a dock
    • 4+\/- acre stocked lake with incredible views from the lodge
    • Over‑the‑top deer and turkey hunting retreat with deer plots and stands
    • Miles of trails for recreation
    • Suitable as a home, lodge, or corporate retreat
    • Par 3 golf hole

Longitude
    -91.355788
    Latitude
    37.806696

    FAQs

    Where is this ranch located?
    The property is located at 23130 Hwy 19 Salem, MO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,648,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Waterfront property with a dock; 4+\/- acre stocked lake with incredible views from the lodge; Over‑the‑top deer and turkey hunting retreat with deer plots and stands