For Sale
    • Brokers
    Medical Office Near Hospital Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2310 Heron Street, Brunswick, GA 31520

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $459,000

    Commercial Sale, Other - Brunswick, GA

    Property size:
    2,417 SF
    Lot size:
    0.24 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $189/SF
    Added:
    May 15, 2026
    Days on Market:
    1
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 10:06 pm

    Property Features for 2310 Heron Street

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Other
    Parking
    20
    Appliances
    Microwave, Refrigerator
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    01-05855
    Size
    2,417 SF
    Lot size
    0.24 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central, Electric (Heating), Forced Air
    Cooling system
    Central Air, Electric

    Building Details

    Year built
    1955

Listing agent Mary Douthit

    Listing office Engel & Völkers Golden Isles 100 Redfern Village, St. Simons, GA

    Listing date May 15, 2026

    MLS# 1660171 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime location directly adjacent to Southeast Georgia Health System/Brunswick Hospital.
    • Currently configured for a private medical practice with reception, waiting room, 3 exam rooms, and surgery room.
    • Four‑sided brick building.
    • Includes 2 private offices, kitchen, and 2 bathrooms.
    • Features hardwood and tile flooring.
    • Equipped with central heating and air conditioning.

    Overview

    This 2,417 square foot commercial building in Brunswick, GA, presents an opportunity for a private medical practice or other business. The four-sided brick building is located near Southeast Georgia Health System/Brunswick Hospital. The layout includes a large reception area, a waiting room, three exam rooms, a surgery room, two private offices, a kitchen, two bathrooms, and storage rooms. The property is currently set up for a private medical practice but could be adapted for other uses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $273.4K
    NOI $24,603 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $351.5K
    NOI $24,603 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $492.1K
    NOI $24,603 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $42.1k $17.40
    − Vacancy −$9.3k −$3.83
    EGI $32.8k $13.57
    − OpEx −$8.2k −$3.39
    NOI $24.6k $10.18
    2,417 SF · lease $17.40/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $351.5K
    $307.5K – $410.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,603 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.36%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $316.0K
    $276.5K – $368.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,117 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.82%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $501.6K
    $438.9K – $585.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $35,113 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.65%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Le Gere Paula ... Physician Saturate IV Hydration ... Health Resort Paula Legere Physician Summit Plastic Surgery ... Physician

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -81.486691
    Latitude
    31.174742

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Commercial building suitable for medical practice near Southeast Georgia Health
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 2310 Heron Street Brunswick, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $459,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location directly adjacent to Southeast Georgia Health System/Brunswick Hospital.; Currently configured for a private medical practice with reception, waiting room, 3 exam rooms, and surgery room.; Four‑sided brick building.