231 S MCMULLEN BOOTH ROAD 54, Clearwater, FL 33759
Updated 2-bedroom condo with pool view and modern amenities.
- Added:
- Mar 24, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 56
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 8:25 pm
Property Features for 231 S MCMULLEN BOOTH ROAD 54
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 968 SF
- Lot size
- 12.45 Acres
- Property subtype
- Condo/Townhome
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1974
Listing agent Avalene Ramdass-Montalvo License #3618105
Listing office AMERICAN REALTY GROUP (813) 785-0302
Listing date Mar 24, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Reduced Price: $19,500 price reduction for quick sale.
- Updated Kitchen: Features premium Samsung stainless steel appliances.
- Prime Location: 5‑minute walk to Courtney Campbell Causeway Beach and easy access to Clearwater Beach and major highways.
- Sunset Views: Primary bedroom offers captivating sunset views over palm trees.
- Updated Systems: Equipped with a four‑year‑old A/C system, Google Nest Thermostat, and energy‑efficient tankless water heater.
- Community Amenities: Access to a stylish clubhouse, pool area with internet and entertainment, and convenient laundry facilities.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $23.2k | $24.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.5k | −$1.56 |
| EGI | $21.7k | $22.44 |
| − OpEx | −$9.8k | −$10.10 |
| NOI | $11.9k | $12.34 |
- Longitude
- -82.7060551
- Latitude
- 27.9624846