For Sale
    • Brokers
    Renovated Chicago Four-Unit Apartment Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2307 S Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60608

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $884,000

    Newly renovated four-unit apartment building in Chicago with modern amenities.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    3,580 SF
    Price / SF:
    $246/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Nov 25 at 3:18 am

    Property Features for 2307 S Leavitt St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,580 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alex Solovyev

    Listing agent Alex Solovyev License #IL 475130924

    Listing office SVN | Chicago - Corporate

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svnchicago

HighLights

    • Newly renovated 4‑unit apartment building in a prime Chicago location.
    • Convenient access to downtown Chicago and surrounding areas via the CTA Pink Line and I‑55.
    • Each unit features modern kitchens with stainless steel appliances and updated bathrooms.
    • In‑unit laundry and air conditioning in all units.
    • Includes a valuable two‑car garage for secure parking and storage.
    • Proximity to retail options and parks.

    Overview

    This renovated four-unit apartment building in Chicago features three 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units and one 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit. Each apartment has been updated with modern kitchens that include stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and durable countertops. The bathrooms feature contemporary fixtures and finishes. Each unit includes in-unit laundry facilities and air conditioning. A two-car garage provides secure parking and additional storage. The property is located near the CTA Pink Line and I-55, providing access to downtown Chicago. The surrounding area includes retail options, parks, and green spaces.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $663.1K
    NOI $59,678 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $852.5K
    NOI $59,678 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.19M
    NOI $59,678 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $90.2k $25.20
    − Vacancy −$5.0k −$1.39
    EGI $85.3k $23.81
    − OpEx −$25.6k −$7.14
    NOI $59.7k $16.67
    3,580 SF · lease $25.20/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $852.5K
    $746.0K – $994.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $59,678 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.75%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $784.0K
    $686.0K – $914.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $54,878 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.21%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.69M
    $1.48M – $1.97M (±1% cap)
    NOI $118,157 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.37%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Quadplexes

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Skin Care Clinic Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -87.6824
    Latitude
    41.923

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Quadplex - Newly renovated four-unit apartment building in Chicago with modern amenities.
    Where is this quadplex located?
    The property is located at 2307 S Leavitt St Chicago, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $884,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Newly renovated 4‑unit apartment building in a prime Chicago location.; Convenient access to downtown Chicago and surrounding areas via the CTA Pink Line and I‑55.; **Each unit features modern kitchens with stainless steel appliances and updated bathrooms.**