For Sale
    Back to Search
    Cherry Hill Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2306 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $550,000

    2,200 SF office building in Cherry Hill Shopping District.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $250/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:32 pm

    Property Features for 2306 Church Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,200 SF

Listing office NAI Mertz - Corporate

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Excellent location in the Cherry Hill Shopping District, close to major routes.
    • Zoned B2 Commercial, allowing for a variety of business uses.
    • Upgraded new interior throughout.
    • 2,200 SF small office building.
    • 0.9 acres of usable ground.
    • Proximity to Cherry Hill Mall and Haddonfield Rd retail corridor.

    Overview

    This 2,200 SF office building is available for sale. The interior has been upgraded. The property is situated on 0.9 acres of usable ground. It is zoned B2 Commercial, which allows for a variety of business uses. The building is located in the Cherry Hill Shopping District, a quarter mile from Route 38, the Cherry Hill Mall, and the Haddonfield Rd retail corridor. The location is just off Route 38, 2 miles to Route 70, and within 4 miles of Route 30 and Route 130. The property is also 7 miles to the Ben Franklin Bridge into Philadelphia.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $374.0K
    NOI $33,660 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $480.9K
    NOI $33,660 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $673.2K
    NOI $33,660 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $66.0k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$21.1k −$9.60
    EGI $44.9k $20.40
    − OpEx −$11.2k −$5.10
    NOI $33.7k $15.30
    2,200 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $480.9K
    $420.8K – $561.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,660 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.12%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $574.5K
    $502.7K – $670.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,212 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.31%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -75.0244
    Latitude
    39.9312

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 2,200 SF office building in Cherry Hill Shopping District.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 2306 Church Road Cherry Hill, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $550,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Excellent location in the Cherry Hill Shopping District, close to major routes.; Zoned B2 Commercial, allowing for a variety of business uses.; Upgraded new interior throughout.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.