For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Property on Midland Road Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2300 Midland Road, Saginaw, MI 48603

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $410,000

    5,900 SF retail building on 1.89 AC lot.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    5,900 SF
    Lot size:
    1.89 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $69/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:09 am

    Property Features for 2300 Midland Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,900 SF
    Lot size
    1.89 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Gordon Denha

    Listing agent Gordon Denha

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • High Visibility: Situated close to the Weiss Street and Midland Road intersection.
    • Large Building Size: 5,900 SF.
    • Significant Lot Size: 1.89 AC.
    • Two Drive‑Thrus for your convenience.
    • Accessible Ingress from Midland Road and egress on Weiss Street.
    • Favorable B‑2 zoning with no restrictions on financial institutions.

    Overview

    This retail property features a 5,900 SF building situated on a 1.89 AC lot. The property is zoned B-2, with no restrictions on financial institutions. It includes two drive-thrus. Access is available with ingress from Midland Road and egress onto Weiss Street. The property benefits from its location near the intersection of Weiss Street and Midland Road.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Sandlot Sports - Saginaw (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store