For Sale
    Back to Search
    Riverfront Restaurant Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    23 Musconetcong River Road, Hampton, NJ 08827

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $450,000

    2.2-acre riverfront restaurant property with liquor license for sale.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,600 SF
    Lot size:
    2.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $173/SF
    Added:
    Feb 28, 2026
    Days on Market:
    82
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:15 pm

    Property Features for 23 Musconetcong River Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,600 SF
    Lot size
    2.20 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1930

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    NICOLE LEVINE

    Listing agent NICOLE LEVINE

    Listing office WEICHERT REALTORS

    Listing date Feb 28, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Riverfront property offers a unique opportunity.
    • Sprawling 2.2 acres of land.
    • Includes a Class A liquor license.
    • Existing 2600 sqft building on site.
    • Used kitchen equipment included.
    • Restaurant property ready for your vision.

    Overview

    This is a 2.2-acre riverfront property with a 2600-square-foot building, presenting an investment opportunity for a restaurant. The property includes a Class A liquor license and used kitchen equipment. The building requires extensive renovations.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Restaurants

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center