For Sale
    Back to Search
    Single-Story Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    22956 El Toro Road, Lake Forest, CA 92630

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $905,000

    Single-story office condo with major street frontage and flexible zoning.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,545 SF
    Price / SF:
    $355/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:22 pm

    Property Features for 22956 El Toro Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,545 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Travis Watts
    Travis Watts

    Listing agent Travis Watts License #CalDRE #01927498

    Listing office Lee & Associates

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Major street frontage and building signage on heavily traveled El Toro Road.
    • Rare single‑story professional owner/user office condo with flexible zoning.
    • Corner unit with extensive window line.
    • Convenient access to South Orange County's major freeways/toll roads.
    • Close proximity to numerous restaurants and other retail amenities.
    • Situated near new residential developments (Great Park, Baker Ranch & The Meadows).

    Overview

    This single-story professional office condo is available for purchase, presenting an opportunity for either an owner-user or an investor. The property benefits from flexible zoning and major street frontage on heavily traveled El Toro Road, along with building signage. The corner unit features an extensive window line. Its location provides convenient access to South Orange County's major freeways and toll roads. The surrounding area offers close proximity to numerous restaurants and other retail amenities. The property is situated near new residential developments, including Great Park, Baker Ranch, and The Meadows. The property contains 2,545 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $556.1K
    NOI $50,047 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $715.0K
    NOI $50,047 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.00M
    NOI $50,047 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $76.0k $29.88
    − Vacancy −$9.3k −$3.66
    EGI $66.7k $26.22
    − OpEx −$16.7k −$6.55
    NOI $50.0k $19.66
    2,545 SF · lease $29.88/SF/yr · vacancy 12.25% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $715.0K
    $625.6K – $834.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,047 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.53%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $854.8K
    $748.0K – $997.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $59,837 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.61%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -117.689
    Latitude
    33.629

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Single-story office condo with major street frontage and flexible zoning.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 22956 El Toro Road Lake Forest, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $905,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Major street frontage and building signage on heavily traveled El Toro Road.; Rare single‑story professional owner/user office condo with flexible zoning.; Corner unit with extensive window line.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.