2291 West Shore Road, Warwick, RI 02889
- Added:
- Sep 19, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 240
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 1:06 am
Property Features for 2291 West Shore Road
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Parking
- 15
- Standard status
- Pending
- Size
- 2,684 SF
- Lot size
- 0.21 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 8986
Building Details
- Year built
- 1955
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 3
- Building materials
- Frame, Masonry
Listing agent Giana Valelli (401) 942-0200
Listing office Williams & Stuart Real Estate 170 Mayfield Avenue, Cranston, RI (401) 942-0200
Listing date Sep 19, 2025
HighLights
- Three well‑maintained units with separate electric meters.
- Approximately 15 dedicated parking spaces.
- Oversized garage space for additional rental income or storage.
- Flexible and adaptable layout suitable for various business ventures.
- Each unit has its own private bathroom.
- Located near Oakland Beach and Warwick Neck.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $50.9k | $18.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.3k | −$0.49 |
| EGI | $49.6k | $18.47 |
| − OpEx | −$14.9k | −$5.54 |
| NOI | $34.7k | $12.93 |
- Longitude
- -71.405912
- Latitude
- 41.702943