For Sale
    Back to Search
    Jasper GA Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2264 HIGHWAY 53 W, Jasper, GA 30143

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $10,420,000

    44-acre commercial land with highway frontage and existing buildings.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,140 SF
    Lot size:
    43.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,459/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:08 pm

    Property Features for 2264 HIGHWAY 53 W

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,140 SF
    Lot size
    43.26 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1989

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bill Nickerson
    Bill Nickerson

    Listing agent Bill Nickerson License #420924

    Listing office RE/MAX Five Star

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Major development opportunity: 44 +/- acres in Jasper, GA.
    • Prime location: North side of Hwy 53 with approximately 1,715 feet of road frontage and within a half mile of Hwy I‑515.
    • Zoned "Highway Business" offering versatile commercial potential.
    • Existing income: Two commercial metal buildings (7,140 sq ft each) currently leased for $5,000 per month each.
    • Utilities available: City water, electricity, phone, gas, and internet.
    • Divisible parcel: Can be sold as two separate units (22.5 acres and 19.65 acres).

    Overview

    This property presents a development opportunity encompassing 44 acres in Jasper, Georgia, known as "the First Mountain City". Situated on the north side of Highway 53 West, the parcel features approximately 1,715 feet of road frontage and is located within a half mile of Highway I-515. Zoned "Highway Business", the property includes two commercial metal buildings, each approximately 7,140 square feet. The buildings are currently leased for $5,000 per month each. Available utilities include city water, electricity, phone, gas, and internet; the buildings utilize septic systems. The parcel can be divided into two separate units of 22.5 acres and 19.65 acres. The area is highly developed, with a major shopping center including retail and restaurants nearby. This is one of the few large-acre tracts available near the center of Jasper.