For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Daytona Beach Riverview Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    226-230 N Beach Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,250,000

    Four-story building in Downtown Daytona Beach with renovation potential.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    32,230 SF
    Price / SF:
    $162/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:05 am

    Property Features for 226-230 N Beach Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    32,230 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1961

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John W. Trost, CCIM

    Listing agent John W. Trost, CCIM License #FL #BK-0160420

    Listing office SVN | Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Prime corner location in Downtown Daytona Beach with high visibility and building‑mounted signage.
    • Four‑story riverview property with renovated 3rd and 4th floors, offering immediate occupancy potential.
    • Located in a designated OPPORTUNITY ZONE with tens of millions of dollars in planned improvements nearby.
    • Former bank building with drive‑thru and ample parking (59 off‑street spaces).
    • Directly across from the $31 million Riverfront Esplanade Park and surrounded by 60+ riverfront shops and restaurants.
    • Located adjacent to the proposed Volusia County Courthouse & Offices and one block from Brown & Brown Insurance headquarters.

    Overview