For Sale
    Back to Search
    Redevelopment Opportunity on Laurel Street Title is generated by Realmo AI

    22515 Laurel St, Clinton Township, MI 48035

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $398,769

    7,000 SF building on 2.9 acres, ideal for redevelopment.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    7,000 SF
    Lot size:
    2.70 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $56/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 10 at 9:27 am

    Property Features for 22515 Laurel St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,000 SF
    Lot size
    2.70 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1994

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Karim Bader

    Listing agent Karim Bader License #6501377624

    Listing office GSA Elite Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Large 7,000 sq. ft. open‑space building on 2.9 acres.
    • Flexible zoning suitable for community centers, event venues, or redevelopment (residential, educational, mixed‑use - subject to approval).
    • Ample parking and generous outdoor space with room for expansion or recreation.
    • Located in a peaceful neighborhood setting with privacy and accessibility.
    • Open floor plan and solid structure for easy repurposing.
    • Minutes from main roads, shopping, and local amenities.

    Overview

    This 7,000-square-foot building is situated on 2.9 acres in a neighborhood setting. Formerly a church, the property features flexible zoning and a spacious, open layout suitable for various uses, including community centers, event venues, or redevelopment projects such as residential, educational, or mixed-use developments, subject to local approval. The interior includes large, open gathering areas, multiple office or classroom spaces, and restrooms. Ample parking is available. The open floor plan and solid structure allow for repurposing. The lot provides outdoor space for expansion, recreation, or future development. Located near established residential neighborhoods, the property offers privacy and accessibility, with proximity to main roads, shopping, and local amenities.