For Sale
    • Brokers
    Versatile 40-Acre Former Dairy Farm Title is generated by Realmo AI

    22500 Enoch Road, Calhan, CO 80808

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $765,500

    Unique property with two homes, outbuildings, and Pikes Peak views.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,647 SF
    Lot size:
    40.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $464/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    236
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:07 pm

    Property Features for 22500 Enoch Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,647 SF
    Lot size
    40.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1914

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mary Biga
    Mary Biga

    Listing agent Mary Biga License #8881670

    Listing office Davidson Properties, Inc.

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Two separate homes ideal for multi‑generational living, rental income, or guest accommodations.
    • 40‑acre property offering wide‑open space and rural freedom.
    • 8‑stall pole barn and multiple outbuildings for storage of equipment, RVs, boats, etc.
    • Greenhouse (2 years old) with raised beds and water, plus fenced garden area with sprinklers.
    • Pikes Peak views combined with proximity to town (under 30 minutes).
    • Automatic sprinkler system for yard, mature trees, and fenced yard.

    Overview

    This 40-acre property, formerly a working dairy farm, has been converted into versatile family living space. It features two separate homes, offering possibilities for multi-generational living, rental income, or guest accommodations. The property includes mature trees and a fenced yard, all watered by an automatic sprinkler system. A two-year-old greenhouse is equipped with raised beds, water, and set sprinklers. The outside garden area is fenced and has a separate hydrant and sprinklers. An 8-stall pole barn and multiple outbuildings provide storage. The property offers wide-open space and views of Pikes Peak, and is located approximately 30 minutes from town.