225 SE Branchview Drive SE, Concord, NC 28025
SINGLE_FAMILY - Concord, NC
- Added:
- Apr 2, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 411
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 12:06 pm
Property Features for 225 SE Branchview Drive SE
General Information
- Property type
- Residential
- Property subtype
- Retail
- Parking
- 15
- Parking features
- Parking Lot
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 5630-28-5710-0000
- Size
- 3,045 SF
- Lot size
- 0.63 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- EAST SIDE BRANCHVIEW DR 1.00LT
Utilities
- Sewer type
- Public Sewer
Building Details
- Year built
- 1985
- Flooring type
- Concrete
- Building materials
- Brick Full
Listing agent Joe Nguyen License #101752 (980) 242-6596
Listing office Keller Williams South Park 5925 Carnegie Blvd. Suite 250, Charlotte, NC (704) 602-0400
Listing date Apr 2, 2025
HighLights
- Prime commercial stand‑alone building in a high‑traffic Concord area
- Zoned C‑2, suitable for retail, office, medical, or restaurant establishments
- 3,045 sq. ft. building on a 0.63‑acre lot with ample parking
- Located in a highly visible area surrounded by thriving businesses
- Easy access to major roads and a strong customer base
- Constructed of brick with concrete flooring
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $71.3k | $23.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.6k | −$1.52 |
| EGI | $66.6k | $21.88 |
| − OpEx | −$20.0k | −$6.56 |
| NOI | $46.6k | $15.32 |
- Longitude
- -80.568923
- Latitude
- 35.412426