For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Liquor Store Business For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2247 65th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $230,000

    Profitable liquor store with license and fixtures included in sale.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,300 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $176/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:23 pm

    Property Features for 2247 65th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,300 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1931

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jay Zhang

    Listing agent Jay Zhang

    Listing office Robert Defalco Realty Inc

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Established liquor store business operating for over 15 years.
    • Prime location near Bay Pkwy and 65th Street with high traffic.
    • Includes transfer of liquor license.
    • Sizeable 1300 sq ft store with full basement for storage.
    • Remaining lease of 5 years with 3% annual increase.
    • Fixtures included in the sale.

    Overview

    A liquor store business is available for sale, located near Bay Pkwy and 65th Street. The store has been in operation for over 15 years and is now available due to the current owner's retirement. The property is 1300 square feet and includes a full basement for storage. The lease is for 5 years, with a 3% annual increase. The current rent is $4300 per month. The sale includes the transfer of the liquor license and fixtures. Inventory will be calculated separately prior to closing. The property is situated in a high-traffic area.