For Sale
    • Brokers
    East Lake Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2232 Franklin Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,980,000

    Eight-unit apartment building in East Lake neighborhood with expansion potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    6,216 SF
    Lot size:
    0.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $479/SF
    Added:
    Sep 27, 2023
    Days on Market:
    968
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 22 at 8:12 pm

    Property Features for 2232 Franklin Ave E

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,216 SF
    Lot size
    0.15 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1963

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LIN SHEN

    Listing agent LIN SHEN

    Listing office SEA TO SKY REALTY

    Listing date Sep 27, 2023

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Significant Rental Income Increase Potential: Rents are well below market, offering an immediate 30% income increase.
    • Prime Location: Situated in the East Lake neighborhood, near South Lake Union, Amazon, and numerous tech companies.
    • Development Potential: LR3 zoning allows for townhomes to be built on the parking space without affecting the existing apartment building.
    • Expansion Potential: Sits on a large 6,600sf LR3 lot with expansion potential.
    • Multi‑Unit Building: Features an eight‑unit apartment building with a mix of studio and one‑bedroom units.
    • Convenient Access: Offers quick access to major highways and public transportation.

    Overview

    Located in the East Lake neighborhood, the Vista View apartment complex is situated on a 6,600 square foot LR3 lot, offering expansion potential. The property features an eight-unit apartment building comprising a mix of studio and one-bedroom units, along with parking spaces. The location provides access to major highways, public transportation, Amazon headquarters, and numerous tech companies in the surrounding area. The zoning allows for townhomes to be built on the parking space without affecting the existing apartment building. The property size is 6,216 square feet.