For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lincoln Heights Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2221 Griffin Ave., Los Angeles, CA 90031

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,550,000

    Six-unit property with versatile unit mix and convenient location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,644 SF
    Lot size:
    0.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $333/SF
    Added:
    Mar 31, 2026
    Days on Market:
    49
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 26 at 4:19 am

    Property Features for 2221 Griffin Ave.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,644 SF
    Lot size
    0.18 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1947

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jonathan Hasbun

    Listing agent Jonathan Hasbun

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 31, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Stabilized income‑generating 6‑unit multifamily property with a versatile mix of 1, 2, and 3‑bedroom units.
    • Centrally located in Lincoln Heights with convenient access to Chinatown, DTLA, and Dodger Stadium.
    • Investor‑friendly with potential for owner occupancy with a 3‑bedroom unit available.
    • Individually metered units with on‑site parking for each tenant.
    • Recent updates to two units include new plumbing, electrical, AC, and washer/dryer hookups.
    • LARD3‑1‑HPOZ zoning, located within a Historical Preservation and Opportunity Zone.

    Overview

    This multifamily property is centrally located in Lincoln Heights, Los Angeles. Constructed in 1947, the property consists of two separate buildings with a total rentable area of 4,644 square feet, situated on an 8,014 square foot lot. The property features six units with a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Each unit is individually metered, and on-site parking is available for tenants. Recent updates to two units include new plumbing, electrical, AC, and washer/dryer hookups. The property offers stabilized income and potential for owner occupancy, as the 3-bedroom unit is currently available. The rear building is adjacent to an alleyway, providing a separate rear lot used for extra parking, storage, and tenant access. Residents benefit from the property's proximity to Chinatown, Downtown Los Angeles (DTLA), and Dodger Stadium. Nearby dining options include Moo's Craft Barbecue, La Monarca Bakery and Cafe, and King Taco, all located on Broadway and within walking distance. Direct access to the 5, 110, and 2 Freeways, along with nearby bus transit, provides efficient connectivity to the greater Los Angeles area. The property is zoned LARD3-1-HPOZ and is located within a Historical Preservation and Opportunity Zone.