For Sale
    Back to Search
    First Floor Office Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    222 Ridgedale Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    1000 SF office condo with included utilities.

    Type:OFFICE
    Property size:
    1,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.60 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $200/SF
    Added:
    Sep 9, 2025
    Days on Market:
    256
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:28 pm

    Property Features for 222 Ridgedale Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.60 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFFICE

    Properties For Sale

    at 222 Ridgedale Ave Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Marjorie Dorne Murphy

    Listing agent Marjorie Dorne Murphy

    Listing office Newmark & Associates, Inc.

    Listing date Sep 9, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • All‑inclusive lease: Maintenance fees, electric, cleaning, and heat are all included.
    • 24/7/365 Access
    • Two windowed offices offer natural light.
    • Conference room available for meetings.
    • Reception and waiting area for clients.
    • Approx. 1000 sf first floor office condo.

    Overview

    This approximately 1000 square foot first-floor office condo includes maintenance fees, electricity, cleaning, and heat in the lease. The layout features a reception and waiting area, a conference room, two windowed offices, a galley kitchen, and a private restroom. The property offers 24/7/365 access.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $170.0K
    NOI $15,300 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $218.6K
    NOI $15,300 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $306.0K
    NOI $15,300 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $30.0k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$9.6k −$9.60
    EGI $20.4k $20.40
    − OpEx −$5.1k −$5.10
    NOI $15.3k $15.30
    1,000 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $218.6K
    $191.3K – $255.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $15,300 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.65%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $261.1K
    $228.5K – $304.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,278 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.14%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Law Offices of Marc ... Law Firm David Alan Ast, ... Law Firm Ast & Schmidt, PC Law Firm United Way of Northern ... Charitable Organization Clemente Mueller P.A. Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -74.4586
    Latitude
    40.811

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - 1000 SF office condo with included utilities.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 222 Ridgedale Ave Cedar Knolls, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $200,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: All‑inclusive lease: Maintenance fees, electric, cleaning, and heat are all included.; 24/7/365 Access; Two windowed offices offer natural light.