For Sale
    Back to Search
    Residential Income Property on Corner Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2209 Philadelphia Avenue, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $120,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Northern Cambria, PA

    Property size:
    1,440 SF
    Lot size:
    0.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $83/SF
    Added:
    May 18, 2026
    Days on Market:
    6
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 2:06 pm

    Property Features for 2209 Philadelphia Avenue

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Other
    Bedrooms
    4
    Bathrooms
    2
    Rooms
    Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 2, Basement, Bedroom 3
    Parking features
    Off Street
    Window features
    Insulated Windows
    Exterior features
    Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    Basement
    Walk-Out Access, Unfinished, Full
    Appliances
    Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    56-067.-200.000
    Size
    1,440 SF
    Lot size
    0.17 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    459

Year built
    1900
    Floors in Building
    2

Lisa Hess

    Listing agent Lisa Hess License #RS335258

    Listing office Lang Real Estate 210 Ashcroft Avenue, Cresson, PA

    Listing date May 18, 2026

    MLS# 80197 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Two 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath units provide income potential.
    • Well‑maintained and clean property.
    • Off‑street parking available for tenants.
    • Each unit includes laundry, eat‑in kitchen, and living room.
    • Corner lot with private yard.
    • Upstairs unit features an expansive deck; downstairs unit has a covered concrete patio.

    Overview

    This residential income property is situated on a corner lot in Northern Cambria, Pennsylvania. The property includes off-street parking for tenants. Both units are well-maintained. The upstairs unit features two bedrooms, one full bathroom, an eat-in kitchen, laundry facilities, and a living room, along with an expansive deck. The downstairs unit also offers two bedrooms, one full bathroom, laundry facilities, an eat-in kitchen, and a living room, complemented by a nice yard and a covered concrete patio. The property size is 1440 square feet and the lot size is 0.17 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $105.7K
    NOI $9,510 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $135.9K
    NOI $9,510 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $190.2K
    NOI $9,510 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $14.7k $10.20
    − Vacancy −$1.1k −$0.77
    EGI $13.6k $9.44
    − OpEx −$4.1k −$2.83
    NOI $9.5k $6.60
    1,440 SF · lease $10.20/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $135.9K
    $118.9K – $158.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $9,510 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.93%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $126.3K
    $110.5K – $147.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $8,839 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.37%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $434.5K
    $380.2K – $506.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $30,413 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 25.34%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Auto Repair Shop Accounting Firm Pharmacy Daycare Center

Longitude
    -78.79194
    Latitude
    40.670445

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Well-maintained duplex with off-street parking in Northern Cambria, PA.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 2209 Philadelphia Avenue Northern Cambria, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $120,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Two 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath units provide income potential.; Well‑maintained and clean property.; Off‑street parking available for tenants.