2187 Dogwood Circle, Bolivar, MO 65613
MULTI_FAMILY - Bolivar, MO
- Added:
- Apr 2, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 51
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 5:06 am
Property Features for 2187 Dogwood Circle
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Rooms
- Bedroom 6, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 3
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 89-11-0.6-14-000-000-001.035
- Size
- 2,494 SF
- Lot size
- 0.24 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Description
- BOLIVAR - PORTER PLACE PHASE 5 - LOT 8
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1878
- Year built
- 2005
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof type
- Asphalt
Listing agent Christopher Brett Aug (417) 276-4868
Listing office United Country Farm & Home Sales 16004 E MO-2, MO (417) 276-4868
Listing date Apr 2, 2026
HighLights
- Prime location: Short walk to SBU (Southwest Baptist University).
- Strong rental potential: History of high occupancy and income production.
- Recent updates: New roof, siding, windows, and HVAC system (one side) installed in 2022.
- Spacious layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
- Duplex: Ideal for investors or owner‑occupants.
- Durable construction: Brick and vinyl siding.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $34.4k | $13.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.1k | −$0.85 |
| EGI | $32.3k | $12.95 |
| − OpEx | −$9.7k | −$3.88 |
| NOI | $22.6k | $9.06 |
- Longitude
- -93.414227
- Latitude
- 37.594095