For Sale
    Back to Search
    Port St. Lucie Mixed-Use Development Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2160 SE Hillmoor Dr, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,500,000

    5.34-acre site approved for mixed-use development in Port St. Lucie.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    5 SF
    Price / SF:
    $900,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:51 am

    Property Features for 2160 SE Hillmoor Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2014

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rhonda Hill
    Rhonda Hill

    Listing agent Rhonda Hill License ##BK3160171

    Listing office Cushman & Wakefield - Stuart

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Fully site‑plan approved for 112 apartment/condo units with garages, ±24,964 SF of commercial space, and two restaurant outparcels.
    • Substantial site work complete, including utilities, drainage, and infrastructure, making the property nearly pad‑ready.
    • Located in a prime corridor in Port St. Lucie, one of Florida’s fastest‑expanding cities, with strong demographics and increasing migration.
    • Building permits can be issued within 90 days of submittal, offering a fast‑tracked timeline to construction.
    • Mixed‑use zoning (PUD) and future land use designation (CG / ROI) provide exceptional flexibility for development.
    • High visibility location with 17,200 AADT on Lennard Road.

    Overview

    Located on SE Hillmoor Drive, this approximately 5.34-acre site offers a mixed-use development opportunity in Port St. Lucie. The fully site-plan approved project is designed for 112 apartment/condo units with garages, approximately 24,964 square feet of commercial space, and two restaurant outparcels. Substantial site work, including utilities, drainage, and infrastructure, has been completed, and architectural plans are available. The property is nearly pad-ready and positioned for immediate development. Building permits can be issued within 90 days of submittal. The site is located in a corridor with demographics and increasing migration to the Treasure Coast. The property is located at the intersection of SE Hillmoor Dr and SE Lennard Rd on the west side of Lennard Rd. Daily traffic is 17,200 AADT on Lennard Road. The zoning is PUD (PSL) and future land use is CG / ROI. The property is surrounded by established residential communities, retail, and healthcare facilities.