2160 A&B SANDY DR., State College, PA 16803
Commercial Sale - STATE COLLEGE, PA
- Added:
- Jan 22, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 480
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 8:06 am
Property Features for 2160 A&B SANDY DR.
General Information
- Property type
- Other
- Property subtype
- Office
- Parking
- 63
- Parking features
- Parking Lot
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 7,880 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 23016
Utilities
- Heating system
- Heat Pump (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2008
- Building materials
- Brick
Listing agent Greg Copenhaver License #RS148892A (814) 280-2597
Listing office RE/MAX Centre Realty 1375 Martin Street unit: 100, State College, PA (814) 231-8200
Listing date Jan 22, 2025
HighLights
- Large Space: 7,880 sq ft suitable for various business needs.
- Excellent Condition: Well‑maintained building built in 2008.
- Versatile Layout: Includes reception area, private offices, conference room, treatment rooms, locker rooms, and a large open area.
- Ample Parking: Features a parking lot.
- Convenient Location: Easy access from anywhere in State College.
- Comprehensive Condo Fee: $2,500/quarter covers trash, water, sewer, exterior maintenance, snow removal, landscaping, and insurance.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $141.8k | $18.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$20.6k | −$2.61 |
| EGI | $121.3k | $15.39 |
| − OpEx | −$30.3k | −$3.85 |
| NOI | $91.0k | $11.54 |
- Longitude
- -77.90351
- Latitude
- 40.78351